Document
[…] Similarly, FDA’s regulation at 21 C.F.R. § 314.107(b)(3)(vi) concerning 505(b)(2) application approval provides that “[i]f before the expiration of the 30-month period . . . the patent owner or the exclusive patent licensee (or their representatives) agrees in writing that the 505(b)(2) application. . . may be approved any time on or after the date of consent, approval may be granted on or after that date.”